Directory

STATE OF NEW SOUTH WALES & ACT
CITY/TOWN CHAPTERS MEETINGS ENTHRONEMENT REGION DISTRICT
Albury 50       Albury 3rd Thu Mar Jun Sep 2nd Thu Dec September 3 NSW RIVERINA
Ambarvale 256     Campbelltown Holy Trinity 1st Thurs Mar Jun Sep Dec March 1 NSW ILLAWARRA & SOUTH WEST SYDNEY
Ambarvale 44       Hume 1st Thu Mar Jun Sep Dec December 1 NSW ILLAWARRA & SOUTH WEST SYDNEY
Armidale 31        Northern Inland 4th Sat Oct 6 NSW NORTHERN TABLELANDS
Armidale 96         Armidale 4th Sat Mar Jul Oct March 6 NSW NORTHERN TABLELANDS
Artarmon 117      The Schools 1st Mon Mar Jul Nov March 1 NSW SYDNEY NORTHERN
Artarmon 22        Sydney Northern 3rd Wed Jan Apr Jul Oct July 1 NSW SYDNEY NORTHERN
Ballina 20        Northern Rivers 4th Sat Apr Oct October 2 GOLD COAST TWEED VALLEY
Ballina 67        Lismore 2nd Sat Feb May Aug Nov May 2 GOLD COAST TWEED VALLEY
Bega 114     Bega 4th Sat Mar Jul Nov November 1 NSW SOUTH COAST
Belmont 165      Aquila Alba 1st Fri Mar Jun Sep Dec June 6 NSW HUNTER
Blacktown 227     St John 5th Fri 2nd Meet 2nd 5th Friday 1 NSW SYDNEY WEST
Castle Hill 178     Kumali 3rd Sat Feb May Aug Nov May 1 NSW SYDNEY WEST
Coffs Harbour 64       Southern Cross 3rd Sat Jan Apr Jul Oct July 6 NSW NORTH COAST
Coffs Harbour 98       St Francis 3rd Sat Jan Apr Jul Oct July 6 NSW NORTH COAST
Concord West 193      Omnes Sancti 3rd Mon Feb May Aug Nov May 1 NSW SYDNEY NORTHERN
Cowra 258      Belubula 2nd Fri Feb May Aug Nov May 6 NSW CENTRAL WESTERN PLAINS
Dubbo 237     Dubbo 1st Sat Mar May Aug Nov November 6 NSW MID WESTERN PLAINS
Dubbo 53       Macquarie Valley  1st Sat Mar  May Aug Nov November 6 NSW MID WESTERN PLAINS
East Maitland 9           Newcastle Northern 5th Sat of mth except Dec on 3rd Sat  1st meeting of year 1st meeting of year 6 NSW SHORTLAND
Epping 22       Gordon Bennett Service 4th Fri Feb May Aug Nov November 1 NSW SYDNEY WEST
Epping 24       Parramatta 1st Mon Feb May Aug Nov May 1 NSW SYDNEY WEST
Forbes 219     Lachlan 4th Sat Jan Apr July Oct  April 6 NSW MID WESTERN PLAINS
Glen Innes 31        Northern Inland 4th Sat Aug 6 NSW NORTHERN TABLELANDS
Glen Innes 68         New England 4th Sat Feb May Aug Nov November 6 NSW NORTHERN TABLELANDS
Gosford 49         Aedis Christi 2nd Sat Feb May Aug Nov May 6 NSW HUNTER
Goulburn 229     City of Goulburn 1st Sat Feb May Aug Nov February 1 NSW SOUTH EASTERN & ACT
Goulburn 48       Southern 1st Sat Feb May Aug Nov February 1 NSW SOUTH EASTERN & ACT
Grafton 75       Saint Luke 1st Sat Mar Jun Sep Dec September 6 NSW NORTH COAST
Inverell 141      Ad Lucem 1st Sat Jun Dec June 6 NSW NORTHERN TABLELANDS
Inverell 31        Northern Inland 1st Sat Jun   6 NSW NORTHERN TABLELANDS
Kelso 223      Rose of the Plains 3rd Sat Jan 4th Sat Mar Jun Sept March 6 NSW CENTRAL WESTERN PLAINS
Kelso 47         Western 3rd Sat Jan 4th Sat Mar Jun Sept March 6 NSW CENTRAL WESTERN PLAINS
Leeton 230     Riverina 4th Sat Mar Jun Sep 3rd Sat Dec March 3 NSW RIVERINA
Maitland 85        Saint Elizabeth 1st Sat Feb May Aug Nov May 6 NSW SHORTLAND
Mawson 2          Australian Capital Territory 2nd Sat Mar Jun Sep Dec March 1 NSW SOUTH EASTERN & ACT
Mawson 24        Canberra 2nd Sat Mar Jun Sep Dec March 1 NSW SOUTH EASTERN & ACT
Merrylands 174     Macquarie 1st Mon Mar Jun Sep Dec March 1 NSW SYDNEY WEST
Moree 141      Ad Lucem 1st Sat Mar Sep 6 NSW NORTHERN TABLELANDS
Moruya 210     Eurobodalla Daylight 1st Mon Feb May Aug Nov August 1 NSW SOUTH COAST
Murrumburrah 61       Burrangong 3rd Sat Jan Apr Jul & 4th Sat Oct October 3 NSW RIVERINA
Narromine 238     Narromine 1st Sat Jun 2nd Sat Mar Aug Nov June 6 NSW MID WESTERN PLAINS
New Lambton 100      Mystes Rosae 2nd Tue Feb May Aug Nov November 6 NSW HUNTER
New Lambton 128      St Albans 4th Sat Jan Apr Jul Oct April 6 NSW HUNTER
New Lambton 38         Hunter 5th Mon (except Dec) 3rd Mtg 3rd Meeting 6 NSW HUNTER
Nowra 112     Shoalhaven 4th Sat Feb May Aug Nov May 1 NSW ILLAWARRA & SOUTH WEST SYDNEY
Nowra 52      Cambewarra 4th Sat Feb May Aug 4th Sat Nov May 1 NSW ILLAWARRA & SOUTH WEST SYDNEY
Oatley 21       Sir Frank McDowell 1st Fri Mar Jun Sep Dec June 1 NSW SYDNEY SOUTH
Orange 225      Ophir 3rd Sat Feb May Aug Oct February 6 NSW CENTRAL WESTERN PLAINS
Orchard Hills 48       St Marys Le Penrith 4th Fri Jan Apr Jul Oct January 1 NSW SYDNEY WEST
Orchard Hills 58       Mountains-Riverlands 2nd Sat Jan Apr Jul Oct October 1 NSW SYDNEY WEST
Padstow 232    St David 2nd Thu Jan  1st Thu Apr Jul Oct
Padstow 232   St David 2nd Thu Jan  1st Thu Apr Jul Oct October 1 NSW ILLAWARRA & SOUTH WEST SYDNEY
Pambula 54       South East Daylight 3rd Fri May Nov May 1 NSW SOUTH COAST
Petersham 49       Sydney 3rd Thu Feb May Aug Nov February 1 NSW SYDNEY SOUTH
Port Macquarie  87       Christos Anastas 2nd Sat Mar Jun Sep Nov November 6 NSW NORTH COAST
Queanbeyan 99        Highland St Ninian 2nd Mon Feb May Aug Nov May 1 NSW SOUTH EASTERN & ACT
Sutherland 2          Rose of Sharon 1st Mon Feb May Aug Nov February 1 NSW SYDNEY SOUTH
Sydney 23        Sydney Central 2nd Mon Feb May Aug Nov August 1 NSW SYDNEY CENTRAL
Sydney 260     The Sydney           (UNIVERSAL) 1st Tue Mar Jun Sep Dec March 1 NSW SYDNEY CENTRAL
Sydney 45       Prince Charles Edward Stuart 1st Wed Mar Sep Dec 3rd Wed Jun June 1 NSW SYDNEY CENTRAL
Sydney 46        St Mark 3rd Mon Feb May Aug Nov November 1 NSW SYDNEY CENTRAL
Sydney 9           Sydney St Andrew 4th Wed Feb May Aug Nov February 1 NSW SYDNEY CENTRAL
Sydney 91        University of Sydney 4th Fri Mar 1st Fri Jul 4th Fri Aug Oct July 1 NSW SYDNEY CENTRAL
Tamworth 31        Northern Inland 2nd Sat Mar March 6 NSW NORTHERN TABLELANDS
Tamworth 41         Peel 2nd Sat Mar Jul Nov March 6 NSW NORTHERN TABLELANDS
Taree 86       Manning St John 3rd Sat Mar Jun Sep 1st Sat Dec September 6 NSW NORTH COAST
Tweed Heads   213      Coolangatta Tweed Daylight 4th Tue Jan Apr Jul Oct October 2 GOLD COAST TWEED VALLEY
Tweed Heads   42        Coolangatta Tweed DayLight 4th Tue Feb May Aug Nov February 2 GOLD COAST TWEED VALLEY
Wagga Wagga 109     Wagga Wagga 1st Sat Mar Jun Sep Dec March 3 NSW RIVERINA
Wagga Wagga 17       Riverina 3rd Sat Mar Jun Sep 2nd Sat Dec June 3 NSW RIVERINA
Wauchope 26       Central Rivers 1st Sat Feb May Aug Nov August 6 NSW NORTH COAST
Willoughby 23        The Mystic Rose 1st Thu Feb May Aug Nov August 1 NSW SYDNEY NORTHERN
Willoughby 56        Collaroy Daylight     4th Mon Mar Jun Sep Nov November 1 NSW SYDNEY NORTHERN
Willoughby  125      Adeste Fideles 4th Mon Mar Jun Sep Nov September 1 NSW SYDNEY NORTHERN
Wollongong 226     Southern Cross 4th Thu Mar Jun Sep Nov November 1 NSW ILLAWARRA & SOUTH WEST SYDNEY
Wollongong 5          Illawarra 4th Thu Mar Jun Sep Nov September 1 NSW ILLAWARRA & SOUTH WEST SYDNEY
STATE OF QUEENSLAND
CITY/TOWN CHAPTERS MEETINGS ENTHRONEMENT REGION DISTRICT
Beenleigh 147     Olivette 5th Sat 1st 3meetings & last Sat Nov November 2 QLD BRISBANE SOUTH 
Beenleigh 211     Redlands 2nd Sat Feb May Aug Nov November 2 QLD BRISBANE SOUTH 
Biloela 122     Dawson  2nd Sat Feb Jul Oct July 2 QLD CENTRAL
Bowen 131    Bowen  4th Sat Feb May Aug Nov  August 7 QLD WHITSUNDAY
Bundaberg 19       Burnett 4th Mon Jan Jul Sep  1st Sat Apr April 2 QLD BURNETT
Burleigh Heads 158      Burleigh 1st Thu Feb May Aug Nov May 2 GOLD COAST TWEED VALLEY
Caboolture 208      Caboolture 3rd Sat Feb May Aug Nov (Daylt) February 2 QLD BRISBANE NORTH AND NORTH COAST
Charters Towers 3          Mylne 2nd Sat Apr 3rd Sat Aug Nov April 7 QLD NORTH EAST
Chinchilla 138      Chinchilla 5th Sat in month it falls in or nearest Oct   in or nearest October  2 QLD DARLING DOWNS & WESTERN
Gayndah 144     Gayndah 2nd Sat Mar & Oct 4th Sat Jun June 2 QLD BURNETT
Gladstone 206     Gladstone 1st Wed Mar Jun Sep Nov March 2 QLD CENTRAL
Gympie 70       Phoenix 3rd Mon Mar Jul Nov November 2 QLD BURNETT
Ipswich 62      Ipswich Moreton United 1st Tues Feb May Aug Nov May 2 QLD BRISBANE CENTRAL
Kedron 130    Heritage 1st Tue Mar Jun Sep Dec March 2 QLD BRISBANE CENTRAL
Kingaroy 133     Barambah 2nd Fri Feb May Aug Nov May 2 QLD BURNETT
Longreach 150     Meteor 5th Sat  3rd mth with 5th Sat 3rd month with 5th Saturday 2 QLD CENTRAL
Mackay 14       Alexander Corrie Mackay 4th Sat Feb Jun 3rd Sat Aug Oct October 7 QLD WHITSUNDAY
Mount Morgan 52       Andrew Wood Smith   1st Tues Mar May Aug Oct October 2 QLD CENTRAL
Nambour 116      Nambour 1st Wed Feb May Aug Nov February 2 QLD BRISBANE NORTH AND NORTH COAST
Petrie 4          Queensland         (Universal) 1st Thu Mar Jun Sep Dec December 2 QLD BRISBANE NORTH AND NORTH COAST
Pialba 191     Hervey Bay 4th Thurs Feb May Aug Nov November 2 QLD BURNETT
Rockhampton 63       Exemplar 1st Fri Feb Apr Jul Oct July 2 QLD CENTRAL
Rockhampton 167     Progress 1st Mon Mar Jun Sep Dec June 2 QLD CENTRAL
Roma 103      Maranoa 3rd Sat Feb May Aug Nov November 2 QLD DARLING DOWNS & WESTERN
Sandgate 124      North Brisbane 1st Mon Feb Apr Aug Nov (Daylt) August 2 QLD BRISBANE NORTH AND NORTH COAST
Sherwood 157    Eustace Jones   (Universal) 4th Mon Mar May Jul Sep September 2 QLD BRISBANE CENTRAL
Southport 69        South Coast 2nd Mon  Mar Jun Sep Dec June 2 GOLD COAST TWEED VALLEY
Stones Corner 118     South Brisbane night in 5th week of Jan Apr Jul Oct July 2 QLD BRISBANE SOUTH 
Stones Corner 156     Mansfield 3rd Thu Apr Jun Sep Nov June 2 QLD BRISBANE SOUTH 
Stones Corner 176     Alma Mater 4th Tue Feb May Jul Oct July 2 QLD BRISBANE SOUTH 
Toowoomba  76       City of Toowoomba 3rd Sat Jan Apr Jul Oct January 2 QLD DARLING DOWNS & WESTERN
Townsville 8          North Queensland 4th Sat Mar Jun Oct  October 7 QLD NORTH EAST
Townsville 12       Townsville Kilwinning 2nd Sat Feb 1st Wed May Aug February 7 QLD NORTH EAST
Wynnum 148     Wynnum 3rd Mon Apr Jul Oct October 2 QLD BRISBANE SOUTH 
CITY/TOWN COUNCIL MEETINGS INSTALLTION REGION DISTRICT
Atherton 106     Tablelands Last Sat Jan 5th Sat mthly except Dec   2nd meeting 2nd meeting 7 QLD FAR NORTH
Atherton 123     Malanda  4th Sat Feb May Nov 3rd Sat Aug November 7 QLD FAR NORTH
Atherton 27       Kennedy 1st Sat Feb May Jul Sep May 7 QLD FAR NORTH
Brisbane 36     Sirius 4th Tue Mar Jun Sep Nov March 2 QLD BRISBANE CENTRAL
Bundaberg 6         Bundaberg 4th Tue Feb May Aug Nov May 2 QLD BURNETT
Caboolture 67        Caboolture 1st Thur Mar Jun Sep Dec December 2 QLD BRISBANE NORTH AND NORTH COAST
Cairns 97       Cairns 1st Sat Mar Aug Nov August 7 QLD FAR NORTH
Charters Towers 60      W.J.C. Schwabe 2nd Sat Apr 3rd Sat Aug Nov 2nd Saturday April 7 QLD NORTH EAST
Gympie 59       Gympie 3rd Mon Jan May  Sep September 2 QLD BURNETT
Ipswich 12     J.S. Laurenson 4th Tues Mar Jun Sep Nov June 2 QLD BRISBANE CENTRAL
Mackay 32      William Bickmore 3nd Sat Feb Apr Sep 4th Sat Jul July 7 QLD WHITSUNDAY
Nambour 10        Nambour 1st Wed Feb May Aug Nov August 2 QLD BRISBANE NORTH AND NORTH COAST
Pialba 39       Maheno 4th Thu Jan Apr Jul Oct January 2 QLD BURNETT
Port Moresby 110     New Guinea 3rd Sat Mar Aug Nov  4th Sat May 4th Saturday May 7 QLD FAR NORTH
Rockhampton 3          Rockhampton 4th Sat Feb May Sep Nov May 2 QLD CENTRAL
Roma 11        Maranoa 3rd Sat Jan 1st Sat Apr Jul Oct October 2 QLD DARLING DOWNS & WESTERN
Sandgate 8          Sandgate 2nd Tue Feb May Aug Nov November 2 QLD BRISBANE NORTH AND NORTH COAST
Sherwood 25     Sherwood 1st Fri Feb May Aug Nov November 2 QLD BRISBANE CENTRAL
Southport 7          T.G.H. Jones  1st Sat Mar Jun Sep Dec September 2 GOLD COAST TWEED VALLEY
Stones Corner 4         Brisbane night in 5th week of Mar May Aug Nov March 2 QLD BRISBANE SOUTH 
Toowoomba 33        Condamine 2nd Sat Feb May Aug Nov February 2 QLD DARLING DOWNS & WESTERN
Townsville 14       Townsville 2nd Sat Mar 1st Sat Jul  2nd Sat Nov March 7 QLD NORTH EAST
Tully 262     Rockingham Bay (UNIVERSAL) 4th Sat Feb 2nd Sat May Jul Sept   May 7 QLD FAR NORTH
Wynnum 13       Wynnum 2nd Thu Feb May Aug Nov August 2 QLD BRISBANE SOUTH 
STATE OF VICTORIA
CITY/TOWN CHAPTERS MEETINGS ENTHRONEMENT REGION DISTRICT
Ardeer 152     Sunshine 4th Fri Mar May Sep Nov September 3 VIC WESTERN
Bairnsdale 259     Tambo 1st Fri Feb Apr Jun Oct February 3 VIC EASTERN
Belgrave 154     Arboreal 4th Thu Jan Mar May Sep Nov March 3 VIC EASTERN
Belmont 92        Avalon 3rd Wed Feb Apr Aug Nov August 3 VIC WESTERN
Cohuna 15         Kerang 3rd Sat Feb Apr Jun Oct April 3 VIC SUNRAYSIA
Colac 181     Colac 4th Fri Mar May Sep Nov March 3 VIC WESTERN
Horsham 146      Wimmera 4th Thurs Feb May Aug Nov November 3 VIC SUNRAYSIA
Irymple 252      Alfred Deakin 2nd Sat Feb 3rd Sat May Aug Nov August 3 VIC SUNRAYSIA
Keysborough 261     Alpha Victoria        (UNIVERSAL) 3rd Thu Mar May Jul Sep Nov 3 VIC EASTERN
Mansfield 257      Arcadia 4th Mon Feb May Aug Nov February 3 VIC CENTRAL
Maryborough 129      Central Goldfields 1st Sat Feb Jun Oct Dec 3 VIC CENTRAL
Moorabbin 54         Nepean 4th Wed Jan Mar May Sep Nov November 3 VIC CENTRAL
Mornington 168      Mornington Peninsula 4th Fri Jan 5th Fri whenever (exc Dec) 1st Mtg after 1st Jul 1st Meeting after 1st July 3 VIC CENTRAL
Preston 1           Metropolitan 3rd Mon Mar May Sep Nov May 3 VIC WESTERN
Preston 166     Coburg Ascension 5th Mon - not Dec (Mtg nearest Sep) 4th Mon if no 5th in Jan Meeting nearest September 3 VIC WESTERN
Ringwood 55        Ringwood 5th Tue whenever exc Dec 1st Mtg after 1st Mar 4th Tues in Jan 1st Meeting after 1st March 3 VIC EASTERN
Tatura due to Fire 18         Royal Moira Second Sat Feb May Aug Nov November 3 VIC CENTRAL
Traralgon 132     Gippsland 3rd Sat Feb Apr Jun Aug Oct 1st Sat Dec August 3 VIC EASTERN
Warragul 188     Warragul 4th Fri Jan Mar May Sep Nov November 3 VIC EASTERN
CITY/TOWN COUNCIL MEETINGS INSTALLTION REGION DISTRICT
Ardeer 30       Australia Felix 5th Wed - not Dec (last Mtg) last Meeting (not December) 3 VIC WESTERN
Cohuna 40         Major Mitchell 5th Mon whenever ex Dec (Last mtg) 3 VIC SUNRAYSIA
Irymple 63         Charles Sturt 2nd Sat Jan Apr Sep September 3 VIC SUNRAYSIA
Moorabbin 29       St Andrew 1st Fri Mar May Jul Sep Nov March 3 VIC EASTERN
Preston 62         Melbourne 4th Mon Mar May Sep Nov November 3 VIC CENTRAL
Traralgon 68       Gippsland 3rd Sat Mar Nov 4th Sat Jun March 3 VIC EASTERN
STATE OF WESTERN AUSTRALIA
NOTE: Those wishing to visit the North West Chapters/Councils, indicated by ***, please first contact Recorders/Grand Secretaries before making arrangements - as meeting times and dates change to suit with members work patterns 
CITY/TOWN CHAPTERS MEETINGS ENTHRONEMENT REGION DISTRICT
Albany 102     Lockyer 2nd Fri Feb May Nov   Fri before 1st Sat in Sep February 4 WA GREAT SOUTHERN
Bridgetown 20       Bridgetown 4th Sat Mar  2nd Fri Jun Sep Dec  March 4 WA SOUTH WEST
Bunbury 35       South West LeFanu 3rd Sat Feb  4th Mon Jun Sep Nov February 4 WA SOUTH WEST
Busselton 139     Vasse 2nd Thu Feb May  Aug Nov November 4 WA SOUTH WEST
Doubleview 5         Boucaut 1st Thu Feb May Aug Nov May 4 WA CENTRAL EAST
Doubleview 27     Duke of Kent 3rd Mon Mar Jun Sep Dec March 4 WA CENTRAL SOUTH
Dowerin 170     Rockingham  3rd Sat Mar Jun Sep   1st Sat Dec September 4 WA GREAT SOUTHERN
Esperance 183     Archipelago 2nd Fri Mar  2nd Sat May Aug Nov May 4 WA GREAT SOUTHERN
Fremantle 64     Emmanuel in Fremantle 4th Mon Feb Apr Jul Oct July 4 WA CENTRAL SOUTH
Fremantle 65     The Nautilus 2nd Thu Feb Apr Jul  Oct April 4 WA CENTRAL SOUTH
Furnissdale 90     Cockburn  3rd Wed Feb May Aug Nov November 4 WA CENTRAL SOUTH
Geraldton 42        Nowell 3rd Mon Jan Jul Oct  3rd Sat Apr April 4 WA NORTHERN
Kalamunda 179     Hosanna 1st Mon Mar May Aug Dec May 4 WA CENTRAL EAST
Karratha 196     Rose of Pilbara *** 1st Sat Mar Jul Nov November 4 WA NORTHERN
Kingsley 202   Kingsley 4th Fri Mar Jun Sep Nov March 4 WA CENTRAL SOUTH
Mundaring 51       Northam 4th Thu Feb May Aug Nov August 4 WA CENTRAL EAST
Narrogin 78       Rose of the South 1st Sat Feb May Aug Nov November 4 WA GREAT SOUTHERN
Port Hedland 212     Port Hedland *** 4th Sat Mar Jul Sept Nov July 4 WA NORTHERN
South Perth 187     Governor Stirling 2nd Mon Mar Jun Aug Nov March 4 WA CENTRAL EAST
Victoria Park 40       The Gordon with Victoria Park 3rd Tue Jan Apr Jul Oct October 4 WA CENTRAL EAST
CITY/TOWN COUNCIL MEETINGS INSTALLTION REGION DISTRICT
Albany 34       Great Southern 1st Sat Sep 4 WA GREAT SOUTHERN
Bridgetown 41       South West 2nd Sat Aug 2nd Sat March - alternatively  Bridgetown, Busselton, Bunbury 4 WA SOUTH WEST
Bunbury 41       South West 3rd Sat Jun 4 WA SOUTH WEST
Busselton 41       South West 2nd Sat Dec 4 WA SOUTH WEST
Doubleview 19       J.A. Ellis 4th Mon Mar Jun Sep Nov June 4 WA CENTRAL EAST
Esperance 34       Great Southern 2nd Sat Mar 4 WA GREAT SOUTHERN
Fremantle 15      Fremantle 1st Fri Feb May Aug Nov May 4 WA CENTRAL SOUTH
Geraldton 43        Midwest 3rd Sat Feb May Aug Nov August 4 WA NORTHERN
Karratha 1          Western Australia *** 4th Sat Aug 4 WA NORTHERN
Kingsley 61      Kingsley Daylight 2nd Mon Mar Jun Sep Nov November 4 WA CENTRAL SOUTH
Narrogin 34       Great Southern 1st Sat Jun June 4 WA GREAT SOUTHERN
Port Hedland 1          Western Australia *** Sat after 2nd Fri Apr  4th Sat Oct October 4 WA NORTHERN
Victoria Park 16       Milpara 4th Tues Feb May Aug Nov May 4 WA CENTRAL EAST
STATE OF SOUTH AUSTRALIA
CITY/TOWN CHAPTERS MEETINGS ENTHRONEMENT REGION DISTRICT
Elizabeth 194     Logos 4th Wed Feb 5th Wed Apr to Nov February 5 SA EAST
Tusmore 203     Earl of Euston 2nd Mon Mar May Aug Oct March 5 SA EAST
Goodwood 255     Percy 3rd Fri Mar May Jul Sep September 5 SA EAST
Broadview 349     Fellowship Universal   (Universal) 5th Tuesday  First 5th Tuesday in year First 5th Tuesday in year 5 SA FLINDERS
Lower Mitcham 499     Murray  4th Tue Feb May Aug Nov November 5 SA FLINDERS
Brighton 698     Bon Accord 4th Wed Mar May Jul Sep Nov May 5 SA FLINDERS
Marden 865     Payneham St Aidan 1st Tue Feb May Aug Nov August 5 SA FLINDERS
Goolwa 889     Fleurieu 2nd Wed Mar May Sep Nov May 5 SA FLINDERS
Port Adelaide 29       Port Adelaide 1st Fri Apr Jun Aug Oct Dec December 5 SA WEST
Whyalla 79       Whyalla 3rd Sat Jan Apr Oct    Jul (2nd Sat) 2nd Saturday July  5 SA WEST
North Terrace 201     Blessed Trinity 4th Tue Mar May Sep Nov November 5 SA WEST
North Terrace 207     Meridian Wed following 4th Tue Mar Jul Nov November 5 SA WEST
Alice Springs 254     Centralian 2nd Sat Apr 3rd Sat Oct October 5 SA WEST
Parap 880     Darwin Trinity 2nd Fri Jan Apr Jul Oct July   5 SA WEST
CITY/TOWN COUNCIL MEETINGS INSTALLTION REGION DISTRICT
Adelaide 37       Adelaide Western 5th Fri Mar-May Jun-Aug Sep-Nov Oct October 5 SA WEST
Elizabeth 65       Para Daytime 1st Mon Mar Jul Nov March 5 SA WEST
Tusmore 18      Adelaide 3rd Sat Mar Jul Sep  March 5 SA EAST
Brighton 66       Flinders 4th Fri Feb Jun Oct February 5 SA FLINDERS
STATE OF TASMANIA
CITY/TOWN CHAPTERS MEETINGS ENTHRONEMENT REGION DISTRICT
Devonport 66      Coronation 1st Sat Mar Jun Sep Dec December 8 TAS BASS
Hobart 10     Holy Sepulchre 1st Thu Mar Jun Sep Dec March 8 TAS DERWENT
Hobart 33     Hobart Crown of Life 1st Thu Feb May Aug Nov November 8 TAS DERWENT
Launceston 32      Ernest Clark 1st Sat Feb May Aug Nov May 8 TAS BASS
Launceston 175    Rose of Launceston 3rd Fri Jan Apr Jun 2nd Fri Oct October 8 TAS BASS
CITY/TOWN COUNCILS MEETINGS INSTALLATION REGION DISTRICT
Hobart 28     Holy Grail 3rd Sat May 2nd Sat Aug 4th Sat Nov November 8 TAS DERWENT
Launceston 35      Northern Tasmania 1st Sat Apr Aug Nov April 8 TAS BASS