Region 1 

CITY/TOWN CHAPTERS MEETINGS ENTHRONEMENT REGION DISTRICT
Nowra 112     Shoalhaven 4th Sat Feb May Aug Nov May 1 NSW ILLAWARRA & SOUTH WEST SYDNEY
Wollongong 226     Southern Cross 4th Thu Mar Jun Sep Nov November 1 NSW ILLAWARRA & SOUTH WEST SYDNEY
Ambarvale 256     Campbelltown Holy Trinity 1st Thurs Feb May Aug Nov
February 1 NSW ILLAWARRA & SOUTH WEST SYDNEY
COUNCILS 1 NSW ILLAWARRA & SOUTH WEST SYDNEY
Wollongong 5          Illawarra 4th Thu Mar Jun Sep Nov September 1 NSW ILLAWARRA & SOUTH WEST SYDNEY
Ambarvale 44       Hume 1st Thu Mar Jun Sep Dec December 1 NSW ILLAWARRA & SOUTH WEST SYDNEY
 City/Town CHAPTERS   Meetings  Enthronement/Install Region District
Bega 114     Bega 4th Sat Mar Jul Nov November 1 NSW SOUTH COAST
Moruya 210     Eurobodalla 2nd Sat Feb May Aug Nov August 1 NSW SOUTH COAST
COUNCIL 1 NSW SOUTH COAST
Pambula 54       South East Daylight 3rd Fri May Nov May 1 NSW SOUTH COAST
 City/Town CHAPTERS    Meetings  Enthronement/Install Region District
Mawson 24        Canberra 2nd Sat Mar Jun Sep Dec March 1 NSW SOUTH EASTERN & ACT
Queanbeyan 99        Highland St Ninian 2nd Mon Feb May Aug Nov May 1 NSW SOUTH EASTERN & ACT
Goulburn 229     City of Goulburn 1st Sat Feb May Aug Nov February 1 NSW SOUTH EASTERN & ACT
COUNCILS 1 NSW SOUTH EASTERN & ACT
Mawson 2          Australian Capital Territory 2nd Sat Mar Jun Sep Dec March 1 NSW SOUTH EASTERN & ACT
Goulburn 48       Southern 1st Sat Feb May Aug Nov February 1 NSW SOUTH EASTERN & ACT
1
 City/Town CHAPTERS    Meetings  Enthronement/Install Region District
Sydney 9           Sydney St Andrew 4th Wed Feb May Aug Nov February 1 NSW SYDNEY CENTRAL
Sydney 91        University of Sydney 4th Fri Mar 1st Fri Jul 4th Fri Aug Oct July 1 NSW SYDNEY CENTRAL
Sydney 260     The Sydney           (UNIVERSAL) 1st Tue Mar Jun Sep Dec March 1 NSW SYDNEY CENTRAL
COUNCILS 1 NSW SYDNEY CENTRAL
Sydney 23        Sydney Central 2nd Mon Feb May Aug Nov August 1 NSW SYDNEY CENTRAL
Sydney 45       Prince Charles Edward Stuart 1st Wed Mar Sep Dec 3rd Wed Jun June 1 NSW SYDNEY CENTRAL
 City/Town CHAPTERS    Meetings  Enthronement/Install Region
Willoughby 23        The Mystic Rose 1st Thu Feb May Aug Nov August 1 NSW SYDNEY NORTHERN
Artarmon 117      The Schools 1st Mon Mar Jul Nov March 1 NSW SYDNEY NORTHERN
Willoughby  125      Adeste Fideles 4th Mon Mar Jun Sep Nov September 1 NSW SYDNEY NORTHERN
COUNCILS 1 NSW SYDNEY NORTHERN
Artarmon 22        Sydney Northern 3rd Wed Jan Apr Jul Oct July 1 NSW SYDNEY NORTHERN
Willoughby 56        Collaroy Daylight     4th Mon Mar Jun Sep Nov November 1 NSW SYDNEY NORTHERN
 City/Town CHAPTERS  Meetings  Enthronement/Install Region District
Sutherland 2          Rose of Sharon 1st Mon Feb May Aug Nov  February 1 NSW SYDNEY SOUTH
Padstow 232    St David 2nd Thu Jan 1st Thu April Jul Oct October 1 NSW SYDNEY SOUTH
           
COUNCILS 1 NSW SYDNEY SOUTH
Oatley 21       Sir Frank McDowell 1st Fri Mar Jun Sep Dec June 1 NSW SYDNEY SOUTH
Petersham 49       Sydney 3rd Thu Feb May Aug Nov February 1 NSW SYDNEY SOUTH
           
 City/Town CHAPTERS  Meetings  Enthronement/Install Region District
Epping 22       Gordon Bennett Service 4th Fri Feb May Aug Nov November 1 NSW SYDNEY WEST
Orchard Hills 48       St Marys Le Penrith 4th Fri Jan Apr Jul Oct January 1 NSW SYDNEY WEST
Merrylands 174     Macquarie 1st Mon Mar Jun Sep Dec March 1 NSW SYDNEY WEST
Blacktown 227     St John 5th Fri 2nd Meet 2nd 5th Friday 1 NSW SYDNEY WEST
COUNCILS 1 NSW SYDNEY WEST
Epping 24       Parramatta 1st Mon Feb May Aug Nov May 1 NSW SYDNEY WEST
Orchard Hills 58       Mountains-Riverlands 2nd Sat Jan Apr Jul Oct October 1 NSW SYDNEY WEST