Region 3

CITY/TOWN CHAPTERS MEETINGS ENTHRONEMENT/INSTALL REGION DISTRICT
Ringwood 55       Ringwood 5th Tue whenever exc Dec 1st Mtg after 1st Mar 4th Tues in Jan 1st Meeting after 1st March 3 VIC EASTERN
Moorabbin 54       Nepean 4th Wed Jan Mar May Sep Nov November 3 VIC EASTERN
Traralgon 132     Gippsland 3rd Sat Feb Apr Jun Aug Oct 1st Sat Dec August 3 VIC EASTERN
Belgrave 154     Arboreal 4th Thu Jan Mar May Sep Nov March 3 VIC EASTERN
Mansfield 257      Arcadia 4th Mon Feb May Aug Nov February 3 VIC EASTERN
Mornington 168      Mornington Peninsula 4th Fri Jan 5th Fri whenever (exc Dec) 1st Mtg after 1st Jul 1st Mtg after 1st Jul 3 VIC EASTERN
Warragul 188     Warragul 4th Fri Jan Mar May Sep Nov November 3 VIC EASTERN
Bairnsdale 259     Tambo 1st Fri Feb Apr Jun Oct February 3 VIC EASTERN
Keysborough 261     Alpha Victoria (UNIVERSAL) 3rd Thu Mar May Jul Sep Nov  November 3 VIC EASTERN
COUNCILS 3 VIC EASTERN
Moorabbin 29       St Andrew 1st Fri Mar May Jul Sep Nov March 3 VIC EASTERN
Traralgon 68       Gippsland 3rd Sat Mar Nov 4th Sat Jun March 3 VIC EASTERN
 City/Town CHAPTERS  Meetings  Entronement/Install Region District
Preston 1          Metropolitan 3rd Mon Mar May Sep Nov May 3 VIC WESTERN
Belmont 92        Avalon 3rd Wed Feb Apr Aug Nov August 3 VIC WESTERN
Shepparton 18        Royal Moira 2nd Sat Feb May Aug Nov November 3 VIC WESTERN
Ardeer 152     Sunshine 4th Fri Mar May Sep Nov September 3 VIC WESTERN
Preston 166     Coburg Ascension 5th Mon - not Dec (Mtg nearest Sep) 4th Mon if no 5th in Jan Meeting nearest September 3 VIC WESTERN
Colac 181     Colac 4th Fri Mar May Sep Nov March 3 VIC WESTERN
COUNCIL  3 VIC WESTERN
Ardeer 30       Australia Felix 5th Wed - not Dec (last Mtg) last Meeting (not December) 3 VIC WESTERN
Preston 62         Melbourne  4th Mon Mar May Sep Nov  November  3  VIC WESTERN
 City/Town CHAPTERS  Meetings  Entrhonement/Install Region District
Albury 50       Albury 3rd Thu Mar Jun Sep 2nd Thu Dec September 3 NSW RIVERINA
Murrumburrah 61       Burrangong 3rd Sat Jan Apr Jul & 4th Sat Oct October 3 NSW RIVERINA
Wagga Wagga 109     Wagga Wagga 1st Sat Mar Jun Sep Dec March 3 NSW RIVERINA
Leeton 230     Riverina 4th Sat Mar Jun Sep 3rd Sat Dec March 3 NSW RIVERINA
COUNCIL 3 NSW RIVERINA
Wagga Wagga 17       Riverina 3rd Sat Mar Jun Sep 2nd Sat Dec June 3 NSW RIVERINA
3
 City/Town CHAPTERS  Meeting  Entronement/Install Region District
Cohuna 15         Kerang 3rd Sat Feb Apr Jun Oct April 3 VIC SUNRAYSIA
Maryborough 129      Central Goldfields 1st Sat Feb Jun Oct Dec October VIC SUNRAYSIA
Horsham 146      Wimmera 4th Thur Feb May Aug Nov November 3 VIC SUNRAYSIA
Irymple 252      Alfred Deakin 2nd Sat Feb 3rd Sat May Aug Nov August 3 VIC SUNRAYSIA
COUNCILS 3 VIC SUNRAYSIA
Cohuna 40         Major Mitchell 5th Mon whenever ex Dec   Last meeting in year 3 VIC SUNRAYSIA
Irymple 63         Charles Sturt 2nd Sat Jan Apr Sep September 3 VIC SUNRAYSIA