Region 4

CITY/TOWN CHAPTERS MEETINGS ENTHRONEMENT REGION DISTRICT
Doubleview 5         Boucaut 1st Thu Feb May Aug Nov May 4 WA CENTRAL EAST
Victoria Park 40       The Gordon with Victoria Park 3rd Tue Jan Apr Jul Oct October 4 WA CENTRAL EAST
Northam 51       Northam 3rd Sat Mar, 4th Sat June, 3rd Sat Sept, 1st Sat Dec September 4 WA CENTRAL EAST
Kalamunda 179     Hosanna 1st Mon Mar May Aug Dec May 4 WA CENTRAL EAST
Subiaco 187     Governor Stirling 2nd Mon Mar Jun Aug Nov March 4 WA CENTRAL EAST
COUNCILS 4 WA CENTRAL EAST
Victoria Park 16       Milpara 4th Tues Feb May Aug Nov May 4 WA CENTRAL EAST
Doubleview 19       J.A. Ellis 4th Mon Mar Jun Sep Nov June 4 WA CENTRAL EAST
City/Town
CHAPTERS  Meetings  Enthronement/Install Region District
Doubleview 27     Duke of Kent 3rd Mon Mar Jun Sep Dec March 4 WA CENTRAL SOUTH
Fremantle 64     Fremantle 4th Mon Feb May Aug Nov May 4 WA CENTRAL SOUTH
         
Furnissdale 90     Cockburn  3rd Wed Feb May Aug Nov November 4 WA CENTRAL SOUTH
Kingsley 202   Kingsley 4th Fri Mar Jun Sep Nov March 4 WA CENTRAL SOUTH
COUNCIL 4 WA CENTRAL SOUTH
Fremantle 15      Fremantle 1st Fri Feb May Aug Nov May 4 WA CENTRAL SOUTH
 City/Town CHAPTERS  Meetings  Enthronement/Install Region District
Geraldton 42        Nowell 3rd Mon Jan Jul Oct  3rd Sat Apr April 4 WA NORTHERN
NOTE: Those wishing to visit the North West Chapters/Councils, indicated by ***, please first contact Recorders/Grand Secretaries before making arrangements - as meeting times and dates change to suit with members work patterns 
Karratha 196     Rose of Pilbara *** 1st Sat Mar Jul Nov November 4 WA NORTHERN
Port Hedland 212     Port Hedland *** 4th Sat Mar Jul Sept Nov July 4 WA NORTHERN
COUNCILS 4 WA NORTHERN
Karratha 1          Western Australia *** 4th Sat Aug 4 WA NORTHERN
Port Hedland Sat after 2nd Fri Apr  4th Sat Oct October 4 WA NORTHERN
Geraldton 43        Midwest 3rd Sat Feb May Aug. 4th Sat in Nov August 4 WA NORTHERN
 City/Town CHAPTERS  Meetings  Enthronement/Install Region District
Narrogin 78       Rose of the South 1st Sat Feb May Aug Nov November 4 WA GREAT SOUTHERN
Albany 102     Lockyer 2nd Fri Feb May Nov   Fri before 1st Sat in Sep February 4 WA GREAT SOUTHERN
Esperance 183     Archipelago 2nd Fri Mar  2nd Sat May Aug Nov May 4 WA GREAT SOUTHERN
COUNCIL 4 WA GREAT SOUTHERN
Esperance 34       Great Southern 2nd Sat Mar 4 WA GREAT SOUTHERN
Albany 1st Sat Sep 4 WA GREAT SOUTHERN
Narrogin 1st Sat Jun June 4 WA GREAT SOUTHERN
 City/Town CHAPTERS  Meetings  Enthronement/Install Region District
Bridgetown 20       Bridgetown 1st Sat April  2nd Fri Jun Sep Dec  April 4 WA SOUTH WEST
Bunbury 35       South West LeFanu 3rd Sat Feb  4th Mon Jun Sep Nov February 4 WA SOUTH WEST
Busselton 139     Vasse 2nd Thu Feb May  Aug Nov November 4 WA SOUTH WEST
COUNCILS 4 WA SOUTH WEST
Bridgetown 41       South West 2nd Sat Aug 4 WA SOUTH WEST
Busselton 2nd Sat Dec 4 WA SOUTH WEST
Bunbury 3rd Sat Jun 4 WA SOUTH WEST
(alternately)  Installation 2nd Sat Mar Bridgetown, Busselton, Bunbury March 4 WA SOUTH WEST