Region 6

CITY/TOWN CHAPTERS MEETINGS ENTHRONEMENT REGION DISTRICT
Gosford 49         Aedis Christi 1st Thur Feb May Aug Nov May 6 NSW HUNTER VALLEY
New Lambton 100      Mystes Rosae 2nd Tue Feb May Aug Nov November 6 NSW HUNTER VALLEY
New Lambton 128      St Albans 4th Sat Jan Apr Jul Oct April 6 NSW HUNTER VALLEY
Belmont 165      Aquila Alba 1st Fri Mar Jun Sep Dec June 6 NSW HUNTER VALLEY
Maitland   85      Saint Elizabeth  1st Sat Feb May Aug Nov  May 6 NSW HUNTER VALLEY
   COUNCILS        
New Lambton 38         Hunter 5th Mon (except Dec) 3rd Mtg 3rd Meeting 6 NSW HUNTER VALLEY
 East Maitland  9     Newcastle Northern  2nd Fri Feb May Aug Nov  February 6 NSW HUNTER VALLEY
           
 City/Town CHAPTERS    Meetings  Enthronement/Install Region District
Grafton 75       Saint Luke 1st Sat Mar Jun Sep Dec September 6 NSW NORTH COAST
Taree 86       Manning St John 3rd Wed Mar Jun Sep 1st Sat Dec September 6 NSW NORTH COAST
Port Macquarie  87       Christos Anastas 2nd Sat Mar Jun Sep Nov November 6 NSW NORTH COAST
Coffs Harbour 98       St Francis 3rd Sat Jan Apr Jul Oct July 6 NSW NORTH COAST
COUNCILS  6 NSW NORTH COAST
Wauchope 26       Central Rivers 1st Sat Feb May Aug Nov August 6 NSW NORTH COAST
Coffs Harbour 64       Southern Cross 3rd Sat Jan Apr Jul Oct July 6 NSW NORTH COAST
 City/Town CHAPTERS  Meetings  Enthronement/Install Region District
Tamworth 41         Peel 2nd Sat Mar Jul Nov March 6 NSW NORTHERN TABLELANDS
Glen Innes 68         New England 4th Sat Feb May Aug Nov November 6 NSW NORTHERN TABLELANDS
Armidale 96         Armidale 4th Sat Mar Jul Oct March 6 NSW NORTHERN TABLELANDS
Inverell 141      Ad Lucem 1st Sat Jun Dec June 6 NSW NORTHERN TABLELANDS
Moree "                    " 1st Sat Mar Sep 6 NSW NORTHERN TABLELANDS
COUNCIL 6 NSW NORTHERN TABLELANDS
Tamworth 31        Northern Inland 2nd Sat Mar March 6 NSW NORTHERN TABLELANDS
Inverell 1st Sat Jun   6 NSW NORTHERN TABLELANDS
Glen Innes 4th Sat Aug 6 NSW NORTHERN TABLELANDS
Armidale 4th Sat Oct 6 NSW NORTHERN TABLELANDS
 City/Town CHAPTERS  Meetings  Enthronement/Install Region District
Kelso 223      Rose of the Plains 3rd Sat Jan 4th Sat Mar Jun Sept March 6 NSW CENTRAL WESTERN PLAINS
Orange 225      Ophir 3rd Sat Feb May Aug Oct February 6 NSW CENTRAL WESTERN PLAINS
Cowra 258      Belubula 2nd Fri Feb May Aug Nov May 6 NSW CENTRAL WESTERN PLAINS
COUNCIL 6 NSW CENTRAL WESTERN PLAINS
Kelso 47         Western 3rd Sat Jan 4th Sat Mar Jun Sept March 6 NSW CENTRAL WESTERN PLAINS
 City/Town CHAPTERS  Meetings  Enthronement/Install Region District
Dubbo 237     Dubbo 1st Sat Mar May Aug Nov November 6 NSW MID WESTERN PLAINS
Narromine 238     Narromine 2nd Sat Mar May Aug Nov May 6 NSW MID WESTERN PLAINS
COUNCIL 6 NSW MID WESTERN PLAINS
Dubbo 53       Macquarie Valley  1st Sat Mar  May Aug Nov November 6 NSW MID WESTERN PLAINS
6 NSW MID WESTERN PLAINS