Region 1

District NSW Illawarra ; South West Sydney; NSW South Coast; NSW South Eastern ; ACT; NSW Sydney Central; NSW Sydney Northern; NSW Sydney South; NSW Sydney West.

REGIONAL COMMANDER
M∴Ill∴ Bro David Sully, 33° (Deceased 3 MAY 2024)
REGIONAL RECORDER
 

region NEWS

Region 1 News

Region 1 – Canberra – ACT Sov. Council & Canberra Sov. Chapter

On Saturday, 9th March, the ACT Sovereign Council and Canberra Sovereign Chapter met for their...

Region 1 – Hume Sovereign Council No. 44

Illustrious Brother Simon Denley was installed as Grand Commander of Hume Sovereign Council on...

Region 1 – Sydney St Andrew Sovereign Chapter #9

On the 28th Feb 2024,  The Princes of Sydney St Andrew Chapter No.9 gathered at the Sydney Masonic...

Region 1 – Queanbeyan NSW – Highland St Ninian Sovereign Chapter

On Monday evening, 12th February, Highland St Ninian Sovereign Chapter met at the Queanbeyan Masonic...

The Holden Chapter of the Intermediate Degrees Region 1 Sydney

Region 1 – 31 January (Artarmon, NSW) The Holden Chapter of Improvement met last night to...

Waratah Consistory : Opens 2024 with a special night

Region 1 – Waratah Consistory No.5 opened 2024 with a wonderful ceremony on Monday 29/01. On...

Region News

Click here to access all the news from this Region

Waratah Gand Consistory

News, Events and Announcements for Waratah Grand Consistory No.4

Chapters in Region
CITY/TOWNCHAPTERSMEETINGSENTHRONEMENTREGIONDISTRICT
Wollongong226 Southern Cross4th Thu Mar Jun SepNovNovember1NSW ILLAWARRA & SOUTH WEST SYDNEY
Ambarvale256 Campbelltown Holy Trinity1st Thurs Feb May Aug NovFebruary1NSW ILLAWARRA & SOUTH WEST SYDNEY
Bega114 Bega3rd Sat Mar July & Sat after 3rd Friday inNovNovember1NSW SOUTH COAST
Moruya210 Eurobodalla2nd Sat Feb May Aug NovAugust1NSW SOUTH COAST
Mawson24 Canberra2nd Sat Mar Jun Sep DecMarch1NSW SOUTH EASTERN & ACT
Queanbeyan99 Highland St Ninian (Universal)2nd Mon Feb May Aug NovNovember1NSW SOUTH EASTERN & ACT
Goulburn229 City of Goulburn1st Sat Feb May Aug NovFebruary1NSW SOUTH EASTERN & ACT
Sydney9 Sydney St Andrew4th Wed Feb May Aug NovFebruary1NSW SYDNEY CENTRAL
Sydney91 University of Sydney4th Fri Mar May Aug OctMay1NSW SYDNEY CENTRAL
Sydney260 The Sydney (Universal)1st Tue Mar Jun Sep DecMarch1NSW SYDNEY CENTRAL
Petersham263 Dr JP Rizal (Universal)1st Sat Feb May Sept NovMay1NSW SYDNEY CENTRAL
Willoughby23 The Mystic Rose1st Thu Feb May Aug NovAugust1NSW SYDNEY NORTHERN
Artarmon117 The Schools1st Mon Mar Jul NovMarch1NSW SYDNEY NORTHERN
Sutherland2 Rose of Sharon1st Mon Feb May Aug NovFebruary1NSW SYDNEY SOUTH
Padstow232 St David2nd Thu Jan 1st Thu April Jul OctOctober1NSW SYDNEY SOUTH
Castle Hill22 Gordon Bennett Service3rd Fri Mar Jun Sept DecDecember1NSW SYDNEY WEST
Orchard Hills48 St Marys Le Penrith3rd Sat Jan Apr Jul OctApril1NSW SYDNEY WEST
Blacktown174 Macquarie3rd Thurs Mar Jun Sep DecMarch1NSW SYDNEY WEST
Blacktown227 St John5th Friday of the Month, 4 per year3rd Meeting each year1NSW SYDNEY WEST
COUNCILS IN REGION
City / TownCouncil No. and NameMEETINGSINSTALLATIONREGIONDISTRICT
Wollongong5 Illawarra4th Thu Mar Jun Sep NovSeptember1NSW ILLAWARRA & SOUTH WEST SYDNEY
Ambarvale44 Hume1st Thu Mar Jun Sep DecDecember1NSW ILLAWARRA & SOUTH WEST SYDNEY
Bega54 South East Daylight3rd Sat June 2nd Sat DecJune1NSW SOUTH COAST
Mawson2 Australian Capital Territory2nd Sat Mar Jun Sep DecMarch1NSW SOUTH EASTERN & ACT
Goulburn48 Southern1st Sat Feb May Aug NovFebruary1NSW SOUTH EASTERN & ACT
Sydney23 Sydney Central2nd Mon Feb May Aug NovAugust1NSW SYDNEY CENTRAL
Sydney45 Prince Charles Edward Stuart1st Wed Mar Sep Dec 3rd Wed JunJune1NSW SYDNEY CENTRAL
Artarmon22 Sydney Northern3rd Wed Jan Apr Jul OctJuly1NSW SYDNEY NORTHERN
Oatley21 Sir Frank McDowell1st Fri Mar Jun Sep DecJune1NSW SYDNEY SOUTH
Padstow49 Sydney2nd Fri Feb May Aug NovFebruary1NSW SYDNEY SOUTH
Castle Hill24 Parramatta1st Tue Mar June Sept DecJune1NSW SYDNEY WEST
Orchard Hills58 Mountains-Riverlands3rd Sat Jan Apr Jul OctOctober1NSW SYDNEY WEST